Your Donation Deserved A Tax Deduction. Lets Donate Your Cash Here! | BURSAR OFFICE
» NEWS » Your Donation Deserved A tax Deduction. Lets Donate Your Cash Here!

Your Donation Deserved A tax Deduction. Lets Donate Your Cash Here!

 

Do you know? Through government news no 7613 dated 03 December 1981, CASH donated by companies / individuals to UPM for charitable / educational / service / benefit that benefits to Malaysians can be tax deductible for the year of assessment under subsection 44 (6) Income Tax Act 1967 (ITA 1967). 

The donor / representative should only inform the officer at the Customer Service Counter, Treasurer 3, Bursar Office about the need for tax deduction receipt  by attaching an INCOME TAX EXEMPTION FORM UNDER SUBSECTION 44 (6) INCOME TAX ACT 1967

Date of Input: 26/09/2018 | Updated: 26/09/2018 | aini_abd

MEDIA SHARING

BURSAR OFFICE
Universiti Putra Malaysia
43400 UPM Serdang
Selangor Darul Ehsan
03-89466208 (Pej.Am)
03-86560160